+
About 2018-07-05T12:36:19+00:00

Created in 1999 by FAU-USP colleagues, the FGMF office was born with the purpose of producing a contemporary architecture without restrictions on the use of materials, construction techniques and scales. There are no pre-defined or rigid formulas: with each challenge, we start from scratch and make drawing our research tool to elaborate a new vision of building, object and city.

socios-text

Fernando, Lourenço and Rodrigo

Fernando Forte, Lourenço Gimenes and Rodrigo Marcondes Ferraz have been trained by FAU-USP between 2001 and 2002. Between post-graduations, specializations and extensive experience of the construction site, their personal and professional characteristics are distinct but complementary, which results in a quite architectural vision wide and plural, revealed to each project.

coordenadores

Daniel Paranhos
Coordinator

Gabriel Mota
Coordinator

Luciana Bacin
Coordinator

Sonia Gouveia
Coordinator

premiacoes

  • Prêmios Nacionais
  • Prêmios Internacionais

2017

Monsoon Awards • Indian Institute of Architects • 1° lugar • Institutions and Workplaces (Corujas Building)
IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • 1º lugar • Unifamiliar • Casa Mirante
IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • 1º lugar • Varejo • Líder
IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • Prêmio especial • Narrative award •Líder
Prix Versailles • Special Prize • Shops and Stores (Líder Store)
Prêmio Brasil Galvanizado • Architecture and Building Category • Loja Líder
Tile Brasil • Gold Comercial Category • Clubes Dom Pedro l e ll
Tile Brasil • Gold Residential Category • Mattos House
Tile Brasil • Grand Award • Clubes Dom Pedro l e ll
Prêmio ABCIC • 2º lugar Obra do Ano • Casa das Pérgolas Deslizantes
Premiação IAB-RJ • Residencial • Novas Edificações • Casa Mirante

2016

IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • 1º lugar • Residencial • Casa Mattos
IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • 1º lugar • Hotelaria • Complexo Dom Pedro
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Casa Mirante)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Edifício Aruá)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Casa Teodora Barone)
Prêmio Roberto Claudio dos Santos Aflalo pelo conjunto da obra

2015

Prêmio Saint Gobain • 2º Lugar • Centro de Sustentabilidade
IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • 1º Lugar • Residencial • Casa Botucatu
The International Architecture Awards • Chicago Athenaeum • 1º Lugar • Edifício Corujas
Grande Prêmio da Arquitetura Corporativa 2015 • 1º Lugar • Loja FEED
IIDA Best Interiors • 1º Lugar • Casa Botucatu

2014

Prêmio Akzonobel de Arquitetura • Primeiro lugar (Casa Grelha)
Prêmio ABCEM 2014 (Corujas)
IV Prêmio Casa Claudia de Design de Interiores (Loja FEED)
Premio Rogélio Salmona 2014 (Projeto Viver)
Prêmio Dedalo Minosse 2014 (Corujas)
Re-Thinking the Future Awards (Casa Natura)
Re-Thinking the Future Awards (Corujas)
Re-Thinking the Future Awards (Complexo Multiuso)
The America Property Awards 2014 (Corujas)
Prêmio ABCEM 2014 (Corujas)
Prêmio Brasil Galvanizado (Corujas)
O Melhor da Arquitetura Abril • Edifícios Comerciais com mais de 2000 m2 • (Edifício Corujas)
W Awards • Arquitetura Corporativa (Casa Rex)
W Awards • Interior Residencial (Apartamento em Higienópolis)
Re-Thinking the Future Awards • Sustentabilidade (Casa Natura)
Re-Thinking the Future Awards • Sustentabilidade (Complexo Multiuso)
Prêmio AsBEA • Prêmio (Zarvos Corujas) • Edificio de Serviços • Obra construída
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Casa das Pérgolas Deslizantes)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Restaurante Deliqatê)
50 ª Prêmiação IAB-RJ • Projeto de Edificação (Ed. Corujas)

2013

2013 IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America Competition • Category: Corporate Space Small (Casa Rex)
2013 IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America Competition • Best of Competition (Casa Rex)
X Grande Prêmio da Arquitetura Corporativa • Categorial Residencial Predial (Koa Pompéia)
Special Mention • A+ Architizer Awards (Casa Grelha)
III Prêmio Casa Cláudia de Design de Interiores • Prêmio Escritórios e Consultórios (Casa Rex)
WAN 21 FOR 21 Award 2013

2012

Prêmio AsBEA • Prêmio (Zarvos Corujas) • Projeto de edificações
Prêmio AsBEA • Prêmio (Ed. Itaim)
Prêmio AsBEA • Prêmio (Na Mata Café)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Casa 4×30)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (VAE)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (SIA)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa (Casa Boratto)
Premiação IAB-SP 2012 • Menção Honrosa Projetos Urbanísticos (Garagens BH)
Premiação IAB-SP 2012 • Menção Honrosa Projetos Construídos (Casa 4×30)
O Melhor da Arquitetura Ed. Abril • Prêmio Projeto Residencial (Casa 4×30)
IIDA Best Interiors of Latin America • Menção Honrosa (BPGM)
IX Grande Prêmio da Arquitetura Corporativa • Industrial (Condomínio KVK)
Prêmio Bienal Iberoamericana de Arquitetura y Urbanismo (Casa 4×30)
II Prêmio Casa Cláudia • Prêmio Casas Urbanas (Casa 4×30)
Prêmio ABCEM • Primeiro Prêmio Obras de Pequeno Porte (BPGM)
50 ª Prêmiação IAB-RJ • Menção Honrosa Projetos de Arquitetura (Ed. Itaim)

2011

Bienal Internacional de Arquitetura de São Paulo • Destaque (Casa 4×30)
III Prêmio Lafarge • 1º Lugar (BPGM)
III Prêmio Lafarge • 2º Lugar (Casa 4×30)
Bloomberg Americas Property Awards • Prêmio Projeto Residencial (Casa Grelha)
Bloomberg Americas Property Awards • Prêmio Interiores Corporativos (BPGM)
Prêmio Abilux • 1º Lugar Lojas (Casa Natura)
Prêmio Abilux • 2º Lugar Iluminação Eficiente (Casa Natura)
X Prêmio Jovens Arquitetos • Menção Honrosa Obras Construídas (Casa 4×30)
The International Architecture Award • Chicago Athenaeum (Casa Grelha)
Concurso Fecomércio/SESC/SENAC RS • Menção Honrosa
VIII Grande Prêmio da Arquitetura Corporativa • Comercial Green Building (Casa Natura)
Prêmio OCCAM sotto 40 • Prêmio Internazionale Dedalo Minosse (Casa Grelha)
I Prêmio Casa Cláudia • interiores escritório (BPGM)

2010

VII Grande Prêmio de Arquitetura Corporativa • Prêmio Projeto Residêncial (Casa Tron)
VII Grande Prêmio de Arquitetura Corporativa • Comercial Green Building (Sesc Guarulhos)
Prêmio Planeta Casa Empreendimento Imobiliário (Casa Natura Santo André)
O Melhor da Arquitetura Edifícios Institucionais (Ginásio SESC Barra)
O Melhor da Arquitetura Destaque (Edifício Projeto Viver)
Prêmio AsBEA 2010 • Categoria Residências (Casa Grelha)
Prêmio AsBEA 2010 • Categoria Arquitetura Corporativa (BPGM)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa • Categoria Edifícios Institucionais (Edifício Projeto Viver)
Prêmio AsBEA • Menção Honrosa • Categoria Edifícios de Serviços (Edifício Kaze Paulista)
Prêmio IAB • Menção Honrosa • Edifício Comercial (Kaze Paulista)
Prêmio IAB • Menção Honrosa • Design Ambiente (BPGM)

2009

Bienal de Arquitetura de São Paulo • Segundo Prêmio Obras Concluídas (Casa Grelha)
Bienal de Arquitetura de São Paulo • Menção Honrosa Projeto (Edifício Zarvos Natingui)
Concurso para Sede SESC Guarulhos • Terceira Colocação
VI Grande Prêmio de Arquitetura Corporativa • Prêmio Parques Fabris (Indústria Faber-Castell)
VI Grande Prêmio de Arquitetura Corporativa • Menção Honrosa (Living Steel)
9º Prêmio Jovens Arquitetos • Menção Honrosa Obras Concluídas (Escola FDE)
9º Prêmio Jovens Arquitetos • Menção Honrosa Projetos (Casa Pendurada)

2008

Premiação IAB-SP 09 • Prêmio Edifício Comercial (Indústria Faber-Castell)
Premiação IAB-SP 09 • Menção Honrosa (Conjunto habitacional Contern)
Premiação IAB-SP 09 • Menção Honrosa (Casa Grelha)
Concurso Internacional Living Steel • Finlândia • Architect’s Prize
O Melhor da Arquitetura (Prêmio Abril) • Prêmio Casa de Campo (Casa Grelha)

2007

IV Grande Prêmio de Arquitetura Corporativa • Prêmio Obra Pública (Ginásio de Lins)
VIII Prêmio Jovens Arquitetos • Menção Honrosa (Casa Aberta)

2006

Premiação IAB-SP 06 • Prêmio Projeto Habitacional (Casa Grelha)
Prêmio ABCEM (Associação Brasileira Estruturas Metálicas • Primeiro Prêmio (Edifício Kaze)
V Bienal de Arquitetura de Brasília • Menção Honrosa (Projeto Viver)
II Prêmio Prestes Maia de Urbanismo • Menção Honrosa (Idéias para o Minhocão)

2005

VII Prêmio Jovens Arquitetos • Grande Prêmio Eduardo Kneese de Mello (Edifício Projeto Viver)

2004

VI Prêmio Jovens Arquitetos • Prêmio Obras Concluídas (Edifício Kaze)
Concurso SESC Barra • Primeiro Prêmio em parceria com Indio da Costa A.U.T.